Version 2.0

Culture, healing, politics and bullshit - Not necessarily in that order

The general, socio-political and very personal rantings and ravings of a hip hop head from the hood hustling for change... Of himself.

You all know me and are aware that I am unable to remain silent. At times to be silent is to lie. For silence can be interpreted as acquiescence.
—Miguel de Unamuno


.
.

Thursday, November 09, 2006

30 Days... 30 Posts: Day Nine

I was on my way home, stuck in traffic when the phone rang. I didn't want to answer it but after glancing over noticing the caller ID, I just couldn't ignore the call.

It was her, the voice over the phone was noticeably different. I started into this diatribe on traffic and how the workday just kicked my ass when she interrupted with a statement that made my foot slip off the brake pedal.

"Baby I'm stroking it. She misses you."

Now, like any brother totally thrown off of his regular routine I answered back in the most unsexiest manner:

"What you just say?"

"I'm touching it, silly. I was thinking about you and... Shit, I gotta squirt. Don't want you to watch?"

Now the moment I hear this, adrenaline shoots down to my baby toe causing me to accelerate a little too much for the speed of traffic. For about a split second I totally forgot where I was because of the instant need to reach down and re-adjust what was going on in my boxers.

The mere mention of babygirl squirting totally took me off my square. I now see pockets of space that I can maneuver the ride to make the trip home that much faster.

"Can you make it here before I come?"

Her breathing gets heavier.

"Oooh I want you to see. You know you wanna taste..."

Now I'm trying to keep my calm and get to an exit ramp about a quarter mile in front me when...


The call drops.


Now after assaulting the steering wheel out of frustration I look up and see myself in the rear-view mirror.

I see the hunger, I remember how she tastes...

Damn, I gotta get there.



2006 Hassan Ntimbanjayo


I'll finish this later...



Cookie I miss you so much. I hope they throw birthday parties in heaven. It's ain' t the same anymore...

3 comments:

Kip said...

The Best [ Chance ] said...
Got to be careful lust is powerful and makes a person dur crazy things like forget one is in traffic.

Is Cookie still reincarnated on earth or is this soul no longer embodied and has moved on to the spiritual demensions of outerspace?

I will find out in the contiuation of the story narrator (Hassan) to find out more I got to tune back in for the contiuation.


Take care, Hassan

By Chance

aquababie said...

dude...don't you hate dropped calls! and yes you have to finish this. i wanna read the rest.

DivineLavender said...

Hip-Hip.... Hooray!.....
Hip-Hip... Hooray!

Squirts are the Snuznit!

Blessed girl...luck you!